基礎油錦囊 － 有機鱷梨油
The Avocado is the fruit of the Avocado tree, a medium-sized tree that can reach 15 m in height. It originates from a vast area stretching from the central mountains of Mexico to Central America. It produces a fruit, the avocado, composed of flesh and a large central seed. Avocado oil, which is extracted from the flesh, is very rich in fat. An average avocado tree produces about 120 fruits per year.
Several ancient writings mention its use by the Aztec populations. It seems that the latter used the avocado flesh to moisturize and protect their skin from dryness, and made many ointments from this fruit.
Our Vegetal Oils :
Avocado vegetable oil has a particular composition of active ingredients that gives it very pronounced repairing and restructuring properties. Our Avocado vegetable oil is obtained by cold pressing the pulp of the fruit from Kenya to obtain the best of its properties. Its fragrance is sweet, pleasant, and its color varies from yellow to dark green.
- Repairs and protects dry or fine skin and dry or brittle hair
Face and Body :
A few drops in local application.
Apply a few drops of Avocado Vegetable Oil to the ends or in masks over the lengths 10 minutes before shampooing.
Ideal to fight against stretch marks, in massage of a few minutes on the areas to be treated, alone or in synergy with musk rose vegetable oil. To be renewed daily if possible and as a cure of several months for visible results!